trackerFB

Privacy policy

Website owner data


COMPANY NAME

CICLISMO MALLORCA SL

TIN

B57844292
POSTAL ADRESSCAN CALAFAT, 33 PLANTA 2, DESPACHO 61 07610, CAN PASTILLA (ILLES BALEARS)
EMAIL ADDRESS
mobility@cycling-friendly.com

PHONES
971 12 67 11
COMMERCIAL REGISTRY
volume 2567, PM-73615, sheet 62, section 8
MAIN SUBJECT MATTER
Sustainable renting and mobility studies.

Data Protection

In accordance with current and applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by CICLISMO MALLORCA SL with TIN (NIF) B57844292 and registered office at CAN CALAFAT, 33 PLANTA 2, OFFICE 61 07610, CAN PASTILLA

(ILLES BALEARS), and that their respective purposes, retention periods and legitimizing bases are listed below. For those processing operations that require it, you are also informed of the possible creation of profiles and automated decisions, as well as the possible assignments and international transfers that CICLISMO MALLORCA SL plans to carry out:

TREATMENTS PERFORMED
Website
management
Purpose: Treatment and management of the data necessary for the functionality of the website
Conservation period: as long as the consent given lasts
Legitimate Basis: the consent of the interested party Data Type: Merely identifying data Assignments: Not provided
International transfers: Not provided Profiling: Not provided
Form
web
Purpose: Respond your queries and/or requests
Conservation Period: as long as the consent given is maintained.
Legitimate Basis: The consent of the interested party Data Type: Merely identifying data Assignments: None
International transfers: Not provided Profiling: Not provided
Regulatory
compliance
management
Purpose: Management and processing of the obligations and duties deriving from compliance with the regulations to which the entity is subject.
Conservation period: conservation of the copies of the documents until the actions to claim possible liability has prescribed
Legitimate basis: Compliance with a law
Data Type: Merely identifying data
Transfers: your data will be communicated if necessary to Bodies and/or public administration with competence in the matter in order to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations. In addition, it is reported that the legitimizing basis of the assignment is to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations.
International transfers: Not provided Profiling: Not provided
NewslettersPurpose: Collection, registration and processing of data for marketing purposes to send the corresponding Newsletter to which you have subscribed.
Conservation period: as long as the consent given is maintained
Legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party Data Type: Merely identifying data Assignments: None
International transfers: Not provided Profiling: Not provided
Commercial
Activities
Purpose: Collection, registration and processing of data for the purpose of advertising and commercial prospecting of our products and/or services.
Conservation period: as long as the consent given is maintained Legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Data Type: Merely identifying data
Assignments: None
International transfers: Not provided Profiling: Not provided

At the same time, we inform you that you can contact the Data Protection Commissioner, by writing to the following email address dpd.cliente@conversia.es or by phone 902 877 192.

Rights of the interested parties

CICLISMO MALLORCA SL informs Users that they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, limitation, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their personal data before the Data Controller, as well as the withdrawal of the consent given.

Right of Access:It is the right of the user to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that has been carried out or executed, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned.

Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected party to modify the data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of CICLISMO MALLORCA SL, for example, deleting comments published on the page itself, images or web content containing personal data of the user.

Right to Limitation of Treatment: It is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment originally planned by the person in charge of the treatment.

Right of Suppression: It is the right to suppress the user’s personal data, except as provided in the RGPD itself or in other applicable regulations that determine the obligation to preserve them, in time and due form.

Right to Data Portability: The right to receive the personal data provided by the user in a structured, commonly used and machine-reading format and to transmit them to another person in charge.

Right of Opposition:It is the right of the user not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease the processing thereof by CICLISMO MALLORCA SL.

In order to exercise any of the rights described above, you must meet the following requirements:

By sending a letter to the address CAN CALAFAT, 33 PLANTA 2, DESPACHO 61 07610, CAN PASTILLA (ILLES BALEARS) (to the attention of CICLISMO MALLORCA SL) or by e-mail to mobility@cycling-friendly.com.

The letter sent by the data owner requesting in exercise must meet the following legal requirements:

o Name, surname(s) of the interested party and a copy of the ID Card/TIN or any other identification document. In the exceptional cases in which representation is admitted, it will also be necessary to identify the person who represents you by the same means, as well as the document proving representation. The photocopy of the ID Card may be replaced provided that the identity is proved by any other legally valid means.

o Petition specifying the request. (Exercise in which you request the information you want to access). If you do not refer to a specific file, you will be provided with all the information you have with your personal data. If you request information on a specific file, only the information on this file. If you request information related to a third party, it can never be provided. If you request it by phone, you will be instructed to do so in writing and you will be informed of how you can do it and the address to which you have to send it. You will never be given information over the phone.

o Address for notification purposes.

o Date and signature of the applicant.

o Documents supporting the request you make.

o The interested party must use any means that allows proof of sending and receiving the request.

Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you are aware of or consider that a fact may involve a breach of the applicable data protection regulations.

CICLISMO MALLORCA SL undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of risks that accompany the treatments carried out by them and indicated in the section on the terms and conditions of use, in order to guarantee their integrity, confidentiality and availability.

LAST UPDATED: May 19, 2022.